Driver

Patrick Schober

My Profile Dream Awards

Nickname: Young Gun

Born: 30/06/2004

Nationality: Austria

Passion: Motorsport

Favorite driver: Sebastian Vettel

About

Patrick turned his passion for racing into ambition, dedication and he is extremely focused on pushing forward, pushing the limits to become constantly better.

Racing is in Patrick’s DNA since already his father, Peter Schober, was a very successful motor sportsman and racer since the 1980s.

He won several national touring car championships in Austria and Slovakia.

Patrick made history when he – at the age of 10 – first steered a formula race car on an airfield race track.

He also made history when he became the youngest title holder in Austrian automobile motorsport history in 2019.

Follow Patrick

Awards